1. Principal's commitment to data privacy protection security and the privacy of your personal data is important to Principal so we conduct our business activities in strict compliance with applicable laws protecting the privacy and security of data. We hope that the policy outlined below helps you understand what data Principal may collect, how you use them and how you protect them, and the entities with whom you can share them.
  1. Personal data 

Principal does not collect any personal data about you (eg your name, address or telephone number) through other web sites, unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with your personal data (eg through registrations , inquiries), or authorize us to use them or if the law and regulations applicable to the protection of your

personal data so permits.

  1. Purpose of use  

Whenever you give us your personal information, we use it to answer your questions, give you access to specific information or offers. Likewise, in order to support the relationship we have with you as a customer: a) We may store and process personal data and share it with our affiliated companies in order to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services; b) we may use personal data to contact you directly to inform you about an offer from the Principal that meets your business needs or conduct online surveys to better understand your needs as our client.   If you choose not to want your personal information to be used as a support for our relationship with the customer (especially in direct marketing or market research), we will respect your decision. We will not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties, except for companies associated with Principal lda.  

  1. Limitations of the objective

The Principal will collect, use and disclose the personal data you provide online only for the purposes communicated to you, unless such disclosure:

  1. a) Constitutes a use of the personal data for any additional purpose directly related to the original purpose for which the data was initially collected;

(b) is necessary to draw up, negotiate and execute a contract concluded with him;

  1. c) is required by law or by competent governmental or judicial authorities;
  1. d) it is necessary to establish or sustain a judicial process or the defense in a judicial action;
  1. e) is necessary to prevent fraud or other illegal activities, such as voluntary attacks on Principal's technology systems.  
  1. Non-personal data collected automatically  

Whenever you access our website, we may automatically collect (ie without registration) non-personal data (eg the type of Internet browser and operating system used, the domain of the website you came from, the number of visits, the average time spent on the site , which pages are displayed). We may use this data and share it with our affiliated companies to monitor the level of interest in our website and to improve its performance and content.  

  1. "Cookies" - Information stored automatically on your computer  

Whenever you view our website, we may store information on your computer in the form of a cookie in order to automatically recognize your device the next time you visit us. Cookies are files that have small pieces of information that are downloaded from your device when you visit a website. They help the Website memorize information about your visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and make the Website more useful to you. Cookies play an important role. Without them, using the Web would be a much more frustrating experience. Cookies increase the efficiency of browsing websites. The use of cookies on the internet is customary and does not harm users' computers. Cookies perform a variety of functions, such as helping webmasters understand how it is used, facilitating browsing, preserving their preferences, and generally improving their user experience, while also ensuring that the website shows you relevant content. Main and other external services can store permanent cookies, which are stored at the browser level in your access devices (PC, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever you visit a website again. Temporary session cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website. The information obtained by these cookies serves to analyze patterns of web traffic, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience. If you do not wish to receive cookies, configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your computer's hard drive, block all cookies or signal before you store a cookie.    

  1. Children

Principal shall not collect personal data of children without requesting the consent of their parents or the holder of parental authority if required by applicable law. We will only use or disclose the personal data of children to the extent permitted by law to obtain parental consent in accordance with local laws and regulations or for the protection of a child. The definition of "child" or "children" should take into account the applicable legislation as well as cultural customs at national or regional level.

  1. Links to other websites  

The Main website may contain links to other sites on the web. Principal is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites.  

  1. Questions and comments  

Principal will respond to reasonable requests to review your personal information and to correct, change or delete any inaccuracies. If you have any questions or comments about the Principal's Privacy Policy (eg reviewing and updating your personal information), please contact us. As the Internet evolves, our Privacy Policy will also evolve. All changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. We encourage you to check this page regularly to check for updates.

  1. Confidentiality  

Due to the very nature and objectives of the interactive services provided here, users are required to provide information that may be considered personal. Our services will always respect the provisions of the Law of Protection of Personal Data - Law no. 67/98, of October 26.   Only the data necessary to provide the Principal's services will be requested and collected, according to the explicit information on the site and the user's options. The personal information provided is intended for the exclusive use of the Principal, according to the purposes of each case.   When a user uses our services or views content made available by Principal we may automatically collect certain information in server logs, and may include details on how services are used, such as search queries; the IP address and cookies that can uniquely identify the browser or the user account.   When a user contacts Principal, we may maintain a record of communications to help resolve any issues that may arise. We may use your email address to send you information about our services, for example by providing you with future changes or improvements.    We will request the consent of the user before using information for purposes other than those provided in this Privacy Policy.   Principal processes personal information on company servers. The Principal guarantees to all its users that no personal data will be provided to third parties without the prior consent of its owner. The Principal reserves the right to be able to provide aggregated data (such as locality, age and others) for purposes deemed to be of public interest, in particular in the statistical production area. Principal does not share personal information with outside companies, entities and individuals except with the consent of the user. way to optimize website content, navigation and performance. Changes to the privacy policy In the future, we may choose to modify or update this policy either because of changes in legislation or in order to cover new developments in the Internet. Accordingly, we reserve the right to make any changes in this regard and request that you visit this page on a regular basis, as such changes may affect you as a visitor to our website.

 

For any questions regarding this privacy policy and privacy aspects of our products and services, please contact:

Principal - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária Lda.

Lic. Nº 795 AMI

Casa Rebela, Estrada de Vale Rabelho

8200- 428 Albufeira
Algarve - Portugal

Tel: + 351 289 591 890

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Who manages personal information?

Both our websites and the information collected are housed on dedicated servers contracted by Moonshapes - Design & New Media, Lda to the Claranet data center - https://www.claranet.pt/. We provide sufficient guarantees regarding the protection of your personal information and are administered in accordance with the current legislation regarding the protection of personal information, as well as with this privacy policy.


Política de Privacidade

A sua privacidade é importante para nós. Para melhor protegermos a sua privacidade, apresentamos esta comunicação explicando as nossas práticas de privacidade e as opções disponíveis para a forma como as suas informações são recolhidas e utilizadas.

 

Que tipo de informações pessoais recolhemos?

Eventualmente solicitamos informações de identificação pessoal quando solicita um serviço, responde a um inquérito, ou troca correspondência connosco.

Cabe-lhe a si decidir se deseja prosseguir com qualquer actividade que solicite informações pessoais. No entanto, se não quiser fornecer as informações pessoais solicitadas, poderá não conseguir concluir a transacção.

Da mesma forma, quando visita os nossos Websites, recolheremos informações conhecidas como “clickstreams” (endereço IP, nome do domínio, etc.). Estas informações, combinadas com os dados que nos facultou, permitem-nos personalizar melhor as suas visitas.

 

Como usamos as informações que recolhemos?

Usamos as informações pessoais das seguintes formas:

  • Para lhe fornecer informações sobre actualizações de produtos, novos produtos, e-mails informativos e pesquisas sobre ideias para futuros produtos ou melhoramentos;
  • Para nos ajudar a criar conteúdos relevantes para si;
  • Para nos ajudar a criar melhores produtos e serviços que satisfaçam as suas necessidades;
  • Para lhe permitir efectuar o download de documentos, obter acesso a serviços ou participar noutras actividades que seleccione

Como protegemos as suas informações pessoais?

Para garantir a segurança das suas informações pessoais, estabelecemos uma série de medidas de segurança e protecção. As suas informações pessoais são guardadas em redes seguras, que apenas podem ser acedidas por um limitado número de pessoas que detêm direitos de acesso especiais e se comprometem a respeitar e manter a natureza confidencial de tais informações.

Não obstante estas medidas, quando faculta informações pessoais na Internet existe sempre um risco de que estas possam ser interceptadas e usadas por terceiros fora do nosso controlo. Embora fazendo todos os esforços para proteger as suas informações pessoais e a sua privacidade, não podemos garantir a segurança das informações que disponibilize através da Internet.

 

Quem tem acesso às suas informações pessoais e até que ponto?

Não vendemos, trocamos ou transferimos a terceiros as suas informações pessoais, sob forma alguma.

As suas informações pessoais podem ser transferidas a fornecedores externos subcontratados para nos fornecerem determinados serviços. Podem ser usadas para fornecer assistência técnica. Exigimos a tais fornecedores subcontratados que mantenham as informações pessoais dos nossos clientes seguras e confidenciais..

 

Cookies

Os Websites da Principal poderão utilizar a tecnologia amplamente conhecida na indústria como “cookies”. Um cookie é um ficheiro de texto único que um Website envia para o software do seu navegador (browser).

Os cookies permitem que um Website personalize as informações que lhe são apresentadas, com base nas suas preferências de navegação. Poderemos usar cookies para personalizar as suas páginas ou para se “recordar” de si quando registar produtos ou serviços. Se não desejar que instalemos cookies no seu navegador (browser), poderá definir o mesmo para rejeitar cookies. A rejeição de cookies poderá afectar a sua capacidade de utilizar alguns dos serviços no nosso website.

A Principal também utiliza cookies para rastrear as visitas aos nossos Websites. As informações recolhidas desta forma ajudam-nos a optimizar o conteúdo dos Websites, a navegação nos mesmos e o seu desempenho.

 

Alterações à política de privacidade

No futuro, poderemos optar por modificar ou actualizar esta política, quer devido a alterações na legislação, quer por forma a abranger novos desenvolvimentos da Internet. Assim sendo, reservamo-nos o direito de efectuar quaisquer alterações nesse sentido e solicitamos que visite esta página regularmente, uma vez que tais alterações poderão afectá-lo enquanto visitante do nosso website.

 

Para quaisquer questões relativas a esta política de privacidade e aspectos de privacidade dos nossos produtos e serviços, e favor contactar:

Principal - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária Lda.

Lic. Nº 795 AMI

Casa Rebela, Estrada de Vale Rabelho

8200 - 428 Albufeira
Algarve - Portugal

Tel: + 351 289 591 890

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Quem administra as informações pessoais?

Tanto os nossos Websites como as informações recolhidas são alojadas em servidores dedicados contratados pela empresa Moonshapes - Design & New Media, Lda ao data center da Claranet - https://www.claranet.pt/. Oferecemos garantias suficientes relativamente à protecção das suas informações pessoais sendo as mesmas administradas em conformidade com a legislação actual relativa à protecção das informações pessoais, assim como com esta política de privacidade.